?

Log in

Rave Of Kandie [entries|friends|calendar]
Rave Of Kandie

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

IMPORTANT [30 Nov 2004|01:43pm]
[ mood | thirsty ]

Ok guys Im cleaning out my lj, and all. so if you still wanna be friend comment to this post..

27 comments|post comment

Dont make me Cry [30 Nov 2004|12:33pm]
[ mood | relieved ]

well last cupple of days alot has happend. I chilled with jess like everyday god I love her. and I hate the fact that she had to go back to mass. for college. so while she was here we chilled with the guys. we went to toms for a minnie get together. I brought matt over cause we have not seen each other in a while. lol he still dont like my friends its kool cause I dont like his friends.

so last night me and matt had a deep talk. and then I asked him once again what is this. and he said Idk. then he said about mel calling him up and all. and I told him the only reason I puted that in my lj was cause to see how fast it would get back to him. and well anyway enough about that. he was saying that he never had feelings for anyone before and the only reason we are not "Together" is cause he dont wanna hurt me. and that he thinks that he could not give me everything. while he knows Im a simple person to please I dont ask for much.and he was going on saying other things. then I said to him do you even care about me. and he was like yeah sure in ways. I was like oh. then I asked him if he talks shit behind myback. and he was like who do I have to talk about you to. and I was like idk its just what mel told me along time ago. he was like well you know how back then she liked to start shit and she wanted me to be her friend and not yours. I was like yeah well Ill beleave you over her anyway or any of them cause they are nothing but losers blowing their life down the tube. he was like yeah. then after that I told him how I compare jess& sean to me and him , then Kelli & jessie to me and him. and then I said how I thought how manny times I told him how I cared about him and all. and how manny times he told me and I said their is not one single time. and I feel like Im being pushed away or somthing. he was like no dont think that its not true I just never knew how to show anything like that. and I told him I know I have to guess all the time and that how I know him soo well that I know what his reaction is to everything. and how I know everything he likes. he said yeah I know its weird. then he was like well I never mad effort to try to get closer with you in all the time I was with you. then I said why. he goes cause you where with other guys. and I was like what do you mean other guys? then I said well int he beinging you know I thought you where using me, then so we had a minnie fight. then I was kinda hookin up with john. then we got back together and then I saw them pics online of you and krysti so I got pissed off and I hooked up with Ryan. and I only did that to get you mad or well jealous to see if you cared. and to tell you the truth when I was with them I was not thinking about them I was thinking about you.. and then later on that night I would feel soo bad and I would almost cry. so then he goes Wow, and I was like yeah I know. so then his mom needed the phone so I told him to get online so then he did. and I was like whats up he goes nothing. then I go the only thing I ask is not to hurt me but I have to take that back cause eather way Im gonna get hurt. and he goes no I dont want that tho. and I was like Iknow. then he goes I dont know what to do. and I was like what you mean ? like let me go or somthing.. he was like oh no, I dont know what to do with myself. I made ya feel bad or somthing. and that makes me feel bad. and then I said to him I dont want anyything to change I still want us to be kool and all. he was like yeah I know everything is still the same. I was like good and if it does change hopefully for the better.. he was like oh yeah. so then we got off that subject and started to play around being retarded. so then he had to go to bed and get sleep for work.. he works 10-12. and I work 4-11. I just want him to know that I love him soo much and that Ill never give up on him.. well gonna go and I know he is gonna get a phone call saying OMG IS THIS TRUE BLAH BLAH, people cant mind their own bussiness cause their life is soo boring.. laters..

ps- the fast is going good today lauren.. wahooo!!

9 comments|post comment

Happy birthday [27 Nov 2004|05:12pm]
[ mood | loved ]

Happy birthday to you, Happy birthday to you, Happy birthday Matt-A-Chew, Happy birthday to you..
Love ya soo much babe..

1 comment|post comment

[23 Nov 2004|09:51pm]
[ mood | uncomfortable ]

Last night I talked to matt. I started to feel better about me and him. I told him that I need to know if we are offically together or not I told him its up to him and he was like no traci its up to you. so I guess we are offical. then we got talking about christmas I told him Idont care what it is as long as its nice. and goes Idk what to get ya. and so I had to give him Idea's. but I have no-clue what to get him.. Idk Ill figure something out..


So later on that night I went to bed. I woke up @ 1:55, and I felt like I had to pee really bad so I go and I get my period then I got mad cramps I was almost in tears. so I lay back down all curled up and I was thinking I need a heating pad or that heated blanket. so then all the sudden I get this Idea to go down stairs and boil hot water then pour it into one of krysta's old bottles and I puted on my waste. well it was soo hot that I had to wrap it in a towel so then I feel asleep ( I think tha 4 pain killers did that) and I woke up and the bottle was still warm.. lol.. idk I have to babysit kissa agian tomarrow . I also have to get my pay check hopefully its alot so I can spend on black friday..

post comment

Not falling apart [22 Nov 2004|06:34pm]
[ mood | worried ]

Otay, so Im kinda frustrated well really frustrated. everything is kinda going wrong. jamie is not comming home. I never get to see matt any more. just when I think we are getting really REALLY close.I start to feel it fall apart. only cause of he works from 4am to mindnight. it sucks, I know its his fault for not speaking up. and I tell him that its too much and he saids I know and its not like I can do anything. and I have a feeling that this is not going to work out with all how much he works. I feel like Im alone. like idk. I love him soo much that I did not even ecpect to. and peeps @ his work are asking him about his b-day and he has to work anyway. I wanted to do all this stuff for him on his b-day. but that went down the tubes. my luck now is that he would get with some gurl @ target. I dont think Im jealous I think Im just worried of getting hurt.. wellI have to go now.. Im getting in the shower..

"Not Falling Apart"

Hold on
Hold on
We're on
Our way

I'm not falling apart

Hold on
Hold on
We're on
Our way

I'm not falling apart

I dont mind
Falling in the water
No one ever notices me
I lay under the waves
I dont mind
Falling in the water
No one ever notices me
I lay under the waves

I'm not falling apart
Not falling apart
Not falling apart
Not falling apart
Not falling apart
post comment

::sigh:: [07 Nov 2004|08:53pm]
[ mood | content ]

I LOVE MY MATT-A-CHEW!!!!... when I see him this week Im on jump on him and blow his mind like I always do.. hehe.. sorry I had to get that out

Today was jess's b-day happy 18th love ya gurl and you know you liked that gift I got ya wink wink.. lol

post comment

my community [05 Nov 2004|12:46am]
[ mood | flirty ]



jenna_approved

post comment

</b>Important [17 Sep 2004|04:35pm]
[ mood | content ]

Here's a virus being e-mailed to lj users and it looks like this:

Dear LiveJournal user,
We have recently noticed that you haven't updated your LiveJournal in
awhile. If you would like to keep your LiveJournal account, you must sign in
within the next 24 hours.
You may sign in at: {link removed}
Failure to sign in within the next 24 hours will result in account termination.

DO NOT OPEN THIS LINK! IT'S A VIRUS!
Please, post this in your personal journal and in your communities, even if it's off-topic for the community. This is very important.

1 comment|post comment

NEW JOB!! [13 Sep 2004|07:17pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

title or description

guys I now work @ VICTORIA'S SCERETS dude, I ts going to be much fun. Kathy is soo nice, she was saying how we get free Bras and all. I have to go in on thurs @ 6:00 of everything else, have to go to wal-mart now,

ps- jess you apply..
2 comments|post comment

[31 Aug 2004|06:52pm]
[ mood | crushed ]

"Undiscovered"

Take it back, take it all back now
The things i gave, like the taste of my kiss on your lips,
I miss that now
I can't try any harder than i do
All the reasons i gave, excuses i made for you
I'm broken in two


All the things left undiscovered
Leave me empty and left to wonder
I need you
All the things left undiscovered
Leave me waiting and left to wonder
I need you
Yeah I need you

Don't walk away

Touch me now how i wanna feel
Something so real, please remind me
My love, and take me back
Cuz im so in love with what we were
Im not breathing im suffocating without you
Do u feel it to


All the things left undiscovered
Leave me waiting and left to wonder
I need you
All the things left undiscovered
Leave me empty and left to wonder
I need you
Yeah I need you

When im in the dark and all alone
Dreaming that you'll walk right through my door,
Its then i know my heart is whole
Theres a million reasons why i cry
Hold my covers tight and close my eyes
Cuz i dont wana be ALONE


All the things left undiscovered
Leave me waiting and left to wonder
I need you
All the things left undiscovered
Leave me empty and left to wonder
I need you, I need you

Cuz i cant fake and I cant hate
But it's my heart
Thats about to break
You're all i need
I'm on my knees
Watch me bleed
Would you listen please
I give in
I breathe out
I want you, theres no doubt
I freak out, I'm left out
Without you, im without
I'm crossed out
I can't doubt
I cry out
I reach out

Don't walk away
Don't walk away
Don't walk away
DONT WALK AWAY!
2 comments|post comment

[23 Aug 2004|01:06pm]


What Porn Starlet are you? Take the quiz @ 5tarla.net
post comment

new Fesh [10 Aug 2004|07:42pm]
[ mood | creative ]

hey whats up everyone.. I got a new lj.. I thought Id make a new fresh start.. Ill still keep this one but my other one is for all the juicy stuff..lol..
strawberryflirt
comment to be added on my new Journal..

post comment

[06 Aug 2004|05:26pm]
[ mood | excited ]

I GOT ASHLEE SIMPSONS CD!!!!! WHAOOO

3 comments|post comment

Moe Icons [03 Aug 2004|06:51pm]
[ mood | cheerful ]

just some more Icons I did today...


more under cut
Read more...Collapse )

Plz credit if you take. thanks

1 comment|post comment

Play sausage! Who has the longest? [13 Jun 2004|06:46pm]
{length:43}-{nightway}-{w23}-{cherita}-{goldy_kin}-{besyonya}-{alexej}-{ivand}-{ta_tochka}-{gosha}-{candelabra}-{nikon_nlg}-{dziro}-{ven_ture}-{xnrrn}-{allegroconmolto}-{soulscode}-{glassapples}-{nevskaya}-{ningyouhime}-{kpuchon}-{oshunanat}-{ktnb}-{dancingbarefoot}-{schizophrenic}-{awesomesquared} - {antiquitea} - {minyafalas} - {alejandrasophia} - {punkyaggie07} - {rustyrocks} - {hexumshex} - {quitexcontrary} - {blackeyegalaxy} - {spitfiretommy} - {akaesha} - {onceuponagrrl} - {thatgirlcaitlin} - {greyskymornings} - {glas_lunatic} - {dont_use_teeth} - {kooshtifer} - {hurley_redneck} - {raveofkandie}
To join, enter your nickname and press the button. The sausage will post itself automatically.
You have to be logged in and have Javascript enabled.
created by nightway
username:
post comment

Rave In Philly [11 Jun 2004|05:10pm]
[ mood | crazy ]

Bang 4

General Information
Date: 7/3/2004
Day of Week: Saturday
Target Audience: All Ages
Time: 9 PM - 6 AM
Location: Shampoo 417 N 8 stree
Promoter: Local 13
Music Genre: Breaks,Drum and Bass,Hip-hop,House,NRG,Techno,Trance
Event Web Site: www.local13.com

Ticket Information
Price: 25$ in advance 30$ after

Event Details/Other Comments
main room > hosted by you Irene dave ralph scott henry dj funk nigel richards special bang 4 cd release x-dream dj macguyver michael myers Drum n Bass room > hosted by Gasm Recordings Dylan Hive 3 way tag team featuring "Swarm" mason- d-star - trust Kaos, J kae, Karl k josh holiday fuzzy logic mcs Armanni & sharpness House Room hosted by > Philly Soul Collective East Coast Boogie men - playing on 4 decks Rob Paine Paul Antony Mark B The Philadelphia Experiment > 2 djs @ a time on 4 decks carl Michaels kevin V willyum j leroy Hip Hop room hosted by > Rock Steady Crew dj Slynkee Geometrix dj kwestion Mental sharp : Mcs Armanni & sharpness : Live hip hop PA Meddafore **Sat Oct 9 WHISTLE 4 - The wait is over - Welcome to the** wonderful world of whistle @ Shampoo - 9pm - 6am Shampoo 417 N 8 street philly, pa tickets $25 advance - $30 @ door

post comment

FAT, ANNOYED, FAT [02 Jun 2004|07:17pm]
[ mood | moody ]

Omg I feel soo unbeleaveable fat. like the DR said to me, I feel like going upstairs and throwing everything up! then my aunt wants me to watch Kaci but she is too much she craws everywhere! then my mom yelled @ me cause she dont wanna watch her AUGH! she said yesterday that we would go to the gym! augh! then billy wants a new job and is going on about driving what dose he think he's gonna get that car back I dont think so! if they give in and give it back I would cry. augh I kinda feel like My life is messed up everyone is annoying me I just never seem to do anything right, everything in school I have achived Tri-M, grad. going into the service it seems like he is more important then anything!! idk maybe Im just being selfish!

5 comments|post comment

Im back [20 Apr 2004|10:46am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

I had a fun tripp I will post pics and my whole trip later on.. peace out..

2 comments|post comment

[01 Feb 2004|10:18pm]
[ mood | determined ]

well Im sick of people say that Im straving my self for matt. and all this other bullshit.Im just sick of it.. and if you really care you will comment to this cause not this lj is friends only!

thanks Lauren for the  banner lj is _impulse

1 comment|post comment

Thinspiration [01 Feb 2004|09:36pm]
[ mood | depressed ]

sorry guys but I have to post this...
Read more...Collapse )

2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]